The JH Movie Collection's Official Wiki
Advertisement

Here are the credits for LarryBoy: A VeggieTales Movie, the 2020 American 3D computer-animated Christian superhero action family comedy film based on the VeggieTales series and the LarryBoy films.

Opening Credits

Universal Pictures Logo (2013; Cinemascope).jpg
DreamWorks 25 Years Logo (2020; Cinemascope).png
DreamWorks Animation Logo (2019; Cinemascope).png
Big Idea Logo (2020; Cinemascope).jpg

DreamWorks Animation
presents

In association with
Big Idea Entertainment

LARRYBOY: A VEGGIETALES MOVIE

Closing Credits

First Part of the Credits

Directed by
Simon J. Smith
and
Tim Hodge

Co-Directed by
Tom Bancroft
Chris Sanders
Dean DeBlois

Produced by
Bonnie Arnold, p.g.a.
and
Lisa Stewart, p.g.a.

Executive Producers
Guillermo del Toro
Mike Nawrocki
Phil Vischer
Todd Waterman

Associate Producers
Susan Slagle Rogers
John Swanson

Co-Producers
Mark Swift
Kelly Cooney

Screenplay by
Karey Kirkpatrick
Mike Nawrocki
Chris Sanders & Dean DeBlois
Jonathan Aibel and Glenn Berger
and
Phil Vischer

Story by
Eric Branscum
Tim Hodge
Mike Nawrocki
Chris Sanders & Dean DeBlois
Phil Vischer
and
J. Chris Wall

Based on the Characters Created by
Phil Vischer
and
Mike Nawrocki

"LarryBoy" Created and Voiced by
Mike Nawrocki

Music by
Kurt Heinecke
and
John Powell

Starring the Voice Talents of

Mike Nawrocki

Phil Vischer

Kira Buckland

Dustin Hoffman

Willem Dafoe

Rob Paulsen

Jim Poole

and
Stephanie Southerland

Second Part of the Credits

Editors
Joyce Arrastia
Eric Dapkewicz
Nick Fletcher, A.C.E.
Darren Holmes, A.C.E.
David Ian Salter, A.C.E.

Production Designers
Tom Bancroft
Cameron Stevning
Yarrow Cheney
David James

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Ken Bielenberg

Visual Effects Supervisors
Philippe Gluckman
Mahesh Ramasubramanian
Doug Cooper
Henry Vera

Visual Effects Designers
Michel Gagné
Stephen Wood

Digital Supervisor
Ernest Chan

Heads of Story
Tim Hodge
Peter Ramsey
Alessandro Carloni
Ennio Torresan, Jr.

Additional Sequences Directed by
Andrew Erekson

Head of Visual Development
J. Michael Spooner

Head of Modeling
Matthew Paulson

Head of Layout
Damon O'Beirne

Heads of Character Animation
James Baxter
Fabio Lignini
David Burgess
Sean Sexton
Jason Ryan

Head of Lighting
Bert Poole

Co-Heads of Lighting
Dave Walvoord
Mark Edwards
Gabriel Portnof
Marc J. Scott

Head of Effects
Li-Ming Lawrence Lee

Previsualization Director
Kent Seki

Art Directors
Christophe Lautrette
Steve Pilcher
Michael Isaak

Visual Consultant
Raymond Zibach

Production Manager
Daniela Mazzucato

Animation Supervisors
Line K. Andersen
Antony Gray
Fredrik Nilsson
Philippe Le Brun
Jason Reisig
William Salazar
Kristof Serrand

Hand-Drawn Animation Supervisor
Rune Bennicke

Supervising Technical Director
Ashish Dantu

Lighting Supervisors
Mark Fattibene
Eric Fernandes
Michael Necci
Gaku Nakatani
Robert J. Lurye
Aaron Smith
Pablo Valle

Effects Supervisor
Carl Hooper

Modeling Supervisors
Marty Havran
Jeff Hayes

Surfacing Supervisor
Sabrina M. Riegel

Character Rigging Supervisors
Nathan Loofbourrow
Kevin M. Ochs
Kevin Rodgers

Character Effects Supervisor
Damon Crowe

Rough Layout Supervisor
James C.J. Williams

Final Layout Supervisor
Richard Shiba

Crowds Supervisor
Spencer Knapp

Stereoscopic 3D Supervisors
Phil Captain 3D McNally
Roberto A. Calvo

Matte Painting Supervisors
Scott Brisbane
Chris Grun

Image Finaling Supervisor
Cassandra Fanning

Supervising Sound Designer
Randy Thom

Sound Designers
Tom Myers
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Gary Rydstrom

Supervising Sound Editors
Michael Silvers
Randy Thom
Matthew Wood

Re-Recording Mixers
Gary Summers
Randy Thom
Brad Zoern
Gary A. Rizzo, CAS

Casting by
Leslee Feldman
and
Christi Soper Hilt


Cast

LarryBoy (Larry the Cucumber)/Officer Wedge/Pepe the Bell Pepper Mike Nawrocki
Alfred (Archibald Asparagus)/Bob the Tomato/Apollo Gourd Phil Vischer
Petunia Rhubarb Kira Buckland
Junior Asparagus Lisa Vischer
Bok Choy Dustin Hoffman
Awful Alvin the Onion Willem Dafoe
Motato/Paperboy/Short Eggplant Rob Paulsen
Officer Scooter Carrot Jim Poole
Radio Announcer John DiMaggio
Mayor Blueberry Stephanie Southerland
Cucumber Police Officer/Tall Eggplant Phil LaMarr
Tomato Police Officer Khary Payton
Bell Pepper Police Officer Richard Epcar
Chad the Radish Adam McArthur
Marty the Radish Josh Gad
Policeman #1 Wally Wingert
Policeman #2 Steven Blum
Chris Radishfield Roger Craig Smith
Khalil/Officer Olaf/Henry Tim Hodge
Chief Croswell Maurice LaMarche
Mr. Beeter-Upper Dee Bradley Baker
Prison Guard Josh Keaton
Vicky Cucumber Shari Belgeau

Additional Voices

Dee Bradley Baker
Shari Belgeau
Bob Bergen
Bill Farmer
Tim Hodge
Josh Keaton
Phil LaMarr
Mike Nawrocki
Rob Paulsen
Khary Payton
Tara Strong
Randy Thom
Phil Vischer
Frank Welker
Matthew Wood


Third Part of the Credits

Production Services Provided by
DreamWorks Animation
Huhu Studios
and
Bardel Entertainment

CG Supervisor
Emmanuel Blasset

Executive Producers for Bardel Entertainment
Delna Bhesania
Barry Ward

Executive Producer for Huhu
Trevor Yaxley

Additional Screenplay Material by
Walt Dohrn

Story

Lead Story Artist
Mike Cachuela

Story Artists

Rune Bennicke
Bolhem Bouchiba
Alessandro Carloni
Louie del Carmen
Todd DeMong
Andrew Erekson
Matt Flynn
Evon Freeman
Gary Graham
Leo Matsuda
Simon Otto
Chris Palmer
Toniko Pantoja
John Puglisi
Catherine Rader
Stephanie Stine
Michael Surrey
Daniel Tal
Aurry Tan
David Wolter
Nelson Yokota


Additional Story Artists

Cinzia Angelini
Joel Crawford
Danelle Davenport
Derek Drymon
Kurt Dumas
David Feiss
Steve Fonti
Andy Gaskill
T.J. House
Larry Leker
Angelo Libutti
David Lux
Aimee Marsh
Johane Matte
Ken Mitchroney
Moroni
John Pomeroy
Robert Porter
Eric Ramsey
Toby Shelton
Peter Shin


Editorial

Second Editor Mary Blee
Additional Editor Julie Rogers
First Associate Editor Rich Dietl
Associate Editor Jacquelyn Karambelas
Additional Associate Editor Bret Marnell
First Assistant Editor Natalia Cronembold
Second Assistant Editor Alexander Wu
Assistant Editor Erika Scopelli
Additional Assistant Editor David M. Poole
Apprentice Editor Collin Erker

Visual Development

Design Supervisor
Joe Spadaford

Character Designers

Devin Crane
Patrick Maté
Carlos Grangel
H.B. Buck Lewis
Nicolas Marlet
Tony Siruno
Simon Otto


Additional Character Designers
Shane Prigmore
Shannon Tindle
Frans Vischer

Prop Designers
Clint Bond
David Lee
Stephanie Sim

Additional Prop Designers
TBA

Background Designers
Tyler Gentry
Gary Montalbano
Robert Porter

Additional Background Designers
TBA

Visual Development Supervisor
Jim Martin

Visual Development Artists

Christopher Brock
Celine Da Hyeu Kim
Floriane Marchix
Peter Maynez
Sébastien Piquet
Rachel Tiep-Daniels
Vy Trinh
Jasmine Truong


Additional Visual Development Artist
Didier Ah-Koon

Character Rigging

Character Rigging Leads
Christina de Juan
Hongeso Park
Dick Walsh

Character Riggers
Evan Boucher
Won Young Byun
Megha Davalath
Tom Molet
Jeff Woo

Additional Character Riggers
TBA

Modeling

Lead Modelers
Sergio Lorenzo
Bailey Monty
Paul Schoeni

Modelers
Charles Ellison
Ardie Johnson
Brian Jefcoat
Jason C. Turner
Abraham Meneu Oset
Anand Pg
Ann Sidenblad

Additional Modelers
Min-Yu Chang
Sudipta Panja
Danny Williams

Modeling Technical Assistant
Graham Oyoung

Surfacing

Surfacing Lead
Prema Parab

Surfacers

Jeannie Yip Cho
Woojin Choi
Ronnie Cleland
Betsy Asher Hall
Brandi Johnson
David C. Lawson
Ben Lippert
Jeff Nichols
Kirti Pillai
Amanpreet Singh
Sondra Verlander
John Wake
Gentaro Yamamoto


Additional Surfacers
TBA

Layout

Lead Previsualization Artist
Theophile Bondoux

Previsualization Artists
Raffael Dickreuter
Matt Lee
Nathan Warner

Additional Previsualization Artists
TBA

Rough Layout Artists

Daniel Bunn
Robert Crawford
Mick de Falco
Nol L. Meyer
Conor Kavanagh
Matt Lee
Michael Leonard
Hamilton Lewis
Lorenzo Martinez
Pamela Stefan
Brian Ward


Additional Rough Layout Artists
James Keefer
David Morehead
Aaron Weldon

Final Layout Artists

J.C. Alvarez
James Bird
Stuart Campbell
Craig Caton-Largent
Valerie Lettera-Spletzer
Brian Riley
Richard Turner
David Valera


Additional Final Layout Artists
Jason Carter
David Murphy

Animation

Animation Production Consultant
Rebecca Huntley

Lead Animator
Jalil Sadool

Senior Animator
Steven J. Meyer

Animators

David Badgerow
Nedy Acet
Luiza Alaniz
Lurent Caneiro
Joseph Chong
Albert Colomer
David Couchariere
Patrick Danaher
Bill Diaz
Adam Dotson
Daniel Edwards
Raffaella Filipponi
Jorge Garcia
Benjamin Girmann
Patrick Giusiano
Ravi Kamble Govind
Ludovic Bouancheau
Thomas Grummt
Laura H. Han
Andrew Harkins
Joseph Holmark
Martin P. Hopkins
Steven "Shaggy" Hornby
Marek Kochout
Willy Harber
Garrett Lewis
Sean Mack
Anthony Hodgson
Ryan Page
Olga Parshina
Yung Pham
Tyler Phillips
Robyne Powell
Alexis Wanneroy
Henry Sanchez
Alex Ferreira Siomes
Harrison Smith
Dane Stogner
Liron Topaz
Kelly Vawter
Ryan Vicik
Greg Whittaker
Sebastien Wojda
John Wong


Additional Animator
John Turello

Animation Technical Assistant
Jonathan Gomez

Character Effects

Character Effects Lead
Michael Juarez

Character Effects Artists

Daniel Arata
  Corey C. Bolwyn
  Ted Boyke
  Matt Brown
  Katy Callaway
  Kent Chan
  Brian Crawford
  John Dowell
  Reginald Amukoshi Emvula
  Rob House
  Rose Ibiama
  Joshua Labrot
  Matthew Leishman
  Jose Lopez
  Christopher Michael
  Lennon Montejo
  Alexander Paz
  Amy Shimano Rembuskos
  Steve Rembuskos
  Mathias Rodriguez
  Max Rodriguez
  Pradipto Sengupta
  Kelly Shay
  Andrew Silvestri
  William Sokoloski
  Joseph Spadaro
  Kemer Stevenson
  Jennifer T. Vanmeter
  Angela Wang
  Ron Williams
  Hin D'Lun Wong
  Jacob Zimmer


Additional Character Effects Artists
TBA

Character Effects Technical Supervisor
Arun Somasundaram

Character Effects Technical Lead
Kurt Phillips

Character Effects Development Lead
Christopher De St. Jeor

Character Effects Technical Directors
Kevin Carney
Jacob Chacko
Eric Warren

Additional Character Effects Technical Directors
TBA

Character Effects Global Developer
Arunachalam Somasundaram

Crowds

Crowds Developer
David Bazelon

Crowds Artists

David Bazelon
Kent Chan
Tanuj Kalra
Christine Liu
Jeff Sullivan
Kelly Wetzel Talesnick
D'Lun Wong
Todd Zullo


Additional Crowds Artists
TBA

Cycle Animators

Alberto Corral
Megan Kreiner
Brendan Kirschbaum
Peer Lemmers
David Polk
Scott Slater


Effects

Lead Effects Artist
Jason Mayer

Effects Artists

Aaron C. Adams
Mir Ali
John Cassella
Derek Cheung
Wes Chilton
Kent Estep
Stuart D. Gordon
Emily Harris
Jim Koonce
John Kosnik
Yorie Kumalasari
Aiden Kyungik Lee
Mitul Patel
Tong Jason Lin
Jason Mayer
Anthony Meyers
Mark Newport
Christian Olan-Geddes
Kiem Ching Ong
John Patton
Blair Pierpont
Doug Rizeakos
Estefania Thomas
Bapstiste Van Opstal
Chuqiao Wang
Andrew Wheeler
Masahito Yoshioka


Additional Effects Artist
Honey Khadem

Lighting

Lead Lighting Artists
Sebastien Chort
David Lewis
Lyndon Li
Matt Linder
Anoop Thomas

Lighting Artists

Andrew Dehner
Shane Glading
George Ho
Robert Holder
Christy Page
Shakti Soni
Jeremy Vickery


Additional Lead Lighting Artist
Arun Shwetha P.A.

Additional Lighting Artists
Jonathan Ciscon
David C. Lawson
Gabriel Mateo White

Lighting Technical Assistant
Honey Sharma

Technical Direction

Lead Technical Director
Mark Sandell

Technical Directors

Kourtney Aikens
Nomish Bhardwaj
David Bui
Adam Chrystie
Matias Codesal
Jason Dengler
Julie Garcia
Bert Laonipon
Josiah Larson
Henry Long
Elizabeth Muhm
Geoffrey Parkhill
Kaitlin Pollock
Doug Rizeakos
Kimiko Schmidt
Dmitry Shklyar
Sakshi Verma
Venn Vignale
Brent R. Williams


Additional Supervising Technical Director
Jennifer J. Pan

Additional Technical Directors

Kourtney Aikens
Jean-Paul Cardier
Srishti Dhamija
Gyedo Jeon
Aiden Kyungik Lee
Allen Rose
Lisa Curtis Saunders
Chuqiao Wang


Matte Painting

Matte Painting Lead
Adam J. Ely

Matte Painter
He Jung Park

Matte Painting Compositor
Jason Pethtel

2D Sequence Production

Layout Supervisor
TBA

Layout Artists
TBA

Animation Supervisor
TBA

Animators
Jakob Hjort Jensen
Frank Macchia

Additional Animators
TBA

Background Supervisor
TBA

Background Artists
TBA

Clean-Up Supervisor
TBA

Clean-Up Keys
Nicola-Jane Courtney
Helen Michael

Clean-Up Assistants
TBA

Inbetween Supervisor
TBA

Inbetween Artists
TBA

Inbetween Animators
TBA

Visual Effects Animation Supervisor
TBA

Visual Effects Animators
TBA

Digital Animation/Compositing Lead
TBA

Digital Animation/Compositing Artists
Monica Ahanou
Richard Ramazinski
Andy Schuhler
Jason Stovall

Additional Digital Animation/Compositing Artists
TBA

Color Model Supervisor
TBA

Color Models
TBA

Additional Color Models
TBA

Digital Ink & Paint Lead
TBA

Digital Ink & Paint Artists
TBA

Additional Digital Ink & Paint Artists
TBA

Animation Checkers
TBA

Final Checkers
TBA

Image Finaling

Image Finaling Leads
Marc Machuca
Nikhil Sinha

Image Finaling Artists

Michael James Baula
Heidi Friese
Jorge Heredia
Stephen Mallia
Marco Marquez
Damon Martinez
Tyler Old
Dawn Gates Wells
Travis Wheat


Additional Image Finaling Artists
TBA

Pre-Production

Director
Tim Hodge

Producer
Denise Nolan Cascino

Visual Effects Supervisor
Philippe Denis

Digital Supervisor
Pete Billington

Head of Character Animation
Jason Schleifer

Pre-Production Managers
Matthew Garbera
Matt Pomeroy

Supervising Technical Director
Corban Gossett

Character Technical Direction Supervisor
Gilbert Davoud

Associate Editor
Danik Thomas

Assistant Editor
J. John Dorst

Lead Pre-Production Technical Director
Crystal Fong

Pre-Production Technical Director
Matt Brisbin

Animation Developer
David Torres

Animation Technical Assistant
Jonathan Gomez

Character Effects Developers
David V. Fedele
Omar Garcia
Candice Miller

Lighting Developer
Ronman Yiu Yan Ng

Pre-Production Supervisor
Caroline Robinson

Pre-Production Coordinator
Jennifer Ligler

Pre-Production Supporter
Lawrence Jonas

Pre-Production Assistant
Collin Erker

Pre-Production Assistant Accountant
Kathy Tran

Production

Production Supervisors

Story Andrew Marshel
Editorial Cindy Freeman
Visual Development and Matte Painting Madison Sellers
Character Rigging Aydrea Walden
Animation Marina Soto Echaniz
Modeling and Surfacing Loni J. Albertson
Layout Mark Fitzgerald
Character Effects, Crowds, and Effects Michael Lynn
Lighting and Compositing Brian K. Brecht
Stacey Moreno
Steven Schweickart
Effects, Compositing, and Image Finaling Henri Hovhanesyan
Digital Color Grading Allison Bernardi Stauth
Central Tyler Shelton

Production Coordinators

Story Robert Briggs
Story, Editorial, and Central Stephanie Keider
Editorial Tarsus Jackson
Visual Development Junior Bastien
Character Rigging Jillian Brooke Roberts
Animation and Lighting Kaki Bage
Animation Elizabeth Ussery
Modeling Govind Kalburgi
Surfacing Ryan Genji Thomas
Layout and Lighting Jessica Choi
Character Effects Gretchen Heieck
Crowds and Catalogue Mary Howie
Effects, Compositing, and Image Finaling Sonali Lambe
Matte Painting Adam John Nelson
Stereo Tim Kwan
Digital Color Grading Shabrayia Cleaver
Central Production Office Ryan Behnke

Production Assistants

Script, Story, and Editorial Ryan Naylor
Story Colin Erker
Story and Editorial Monica Ahanonu
Visual Development Alex Weiss Morgan
Animation Paige Johnstone
Modeling and Surfacing Alena Siu
Effects Soumya Puzhankara
Lighting Shabrayia Cleaver
Lakshita Dubey
Matte Painting and Image Finaling Shachi Singh
Central Julio Palacol

Assistant to Tim Hodge
Christina Catucci

Assistant to Bonnie Arnold and Mike Nawrocki
Chiara Gillette

Production Accountant
Matthew Burke

Assistant Production Accountant
Diana Stolpe

Casting

Casting Associate
Mollie Gamo

Casting Assistant
Nadia Sheen

Post Production

Editorial and Post Production Executive
James Beshears

Vice President of Post Production
Andrew Birch

Post Production Director
John Wahba

Post Production Manager
David Yanover

Post Production Supervisor
Josh Wood

Post Production Assistant
Zoey Alison Gordon

Post Production Executive Assistant
Rose Silurik

Post Production Coordinators
Alex Cardullo
John Geller
Chris Hewitt

Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
Marin County, California

Sound Effects Editors
Teresa Eckton
Josh Gold

Dialogue/ADR Editor
Cheryl Nardi

Foley Editor
Frank Rinella

Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
André Fenley

Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Jonathan Greber

Sound Effects Apprentice
Chris Frazier

Foley Artists
Ronni Brown
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance

Foley Mixer
Blake Collins

Foley Recordists
Sean England
Corey Tyler

Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Sereno

Post Production Sound Accountant
Cathy Shirk

Engineering Services
Eva Porter

General Manager
Josh Lowden

Head of Production
Jon Null

Head of Engineering
Steve Morris

Post Production Sound Services by
Crunch Recording Group
Toronto, Ontario

Sound Effects and Dialogue Editors
David Drage
Kerri Silva

Dialogue/ADR Editor
Paula Anderson

Foley Editor
Adam Axbey

Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Heather Pajuluoma

Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Justin Drury

Sound Effects Apprentice
Baxter Merry

Foley Artists
Scott Murdoch

Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
Ric Jurens

Post Production Sound Mixer
Stephen Traub

Post Production Facilities Provided by
DreamWorks Animation
Glendale, California

Original Dialogue Mixers
Wade Barnett
Tighe Sheldon
Tami Treadwell

Sound Designer
Rick Hromadka

Mix Engineer
Kaspar Hugentobler

ADR Recorded at
Paragon Studios
Franklin, Tennessee

ADR Recordist
Sarah Vorhees Wendel

ADR Mixed and Edited by
Erik Kaufmann

ADR Assistant
Richard Swor

Facility Manager
Tanja Crouch

Dialogue Recorded at
The LA Studios
Hollywood, California

Original Dialogue Mixer
Carlos Sotolongo

Dialogue Recordist
Cameron Davis

Dialogue Editor
Tor McAfee Kingdon

Additional Dialogue Recorded at
GAP Digital
Wheaton, Illinois

Dialogue Recorded and Edited by
Glen West

ADR Voice Casting
L.A. MadDogs
Barbara Harris

ADR Group

Ava Acres
Newell Alexander
Steve Alterman
Steve Apostolina
Kirk Baily
Ryan Bartley
Kevin Bigley
G.K. Bowes
Ranjani Brow
Rachel Butera
Mitch Carter
Brook Chalmers
Cam Clarke
Julie Falls
Jeff Fisher
Marissa Goodman
Richard S. Horvitz
Rif Hutton
Christine Lakin
Mela Lee
Hope Levy
Scott Menville
Edie Mirman
Juan Pope
Allison Roth
Michelle Ruff
Kelly Stables
Shane Sweet
Marcelo Tubert
Wally Wingert


Digital Intermediate Conform Editors
Paul Neal
Joseph R. Thygesen

Lead Digital Colorist
Gregory Creaser

Digital Colorist
Paul McGhee

End Title Designer
Ariandy Chandra

End Title Animation
Toon City Animation

End Title Crawl
Scarlet Letters

Post Production Visual Effects Artist
David N. Watson

2D Compositing Supervisor
Erik Tillmans

2D Compositor
Monica Ahanonu

Digital Imaging Manager
Kyle Pascucci

Digital Imaging Technician
Jack Young

Post Production Engineering Manager
Steven Moder

Editorial Systems Engineers
Michael Cady
Kevin Mullich
Paul Parmer

Media Coordinators
Alex Cardullo
John Geller
Chris Hewitt
Zoey Alison Gordon

Chief Projectionist
Gene Goins

Projectionist
Israel Gonzalez-Sandoval

Video Transfer
Amy K. Clark
Kevin Cloepfil

Studio Archivist
Chase Schulte

Archive Librarian
Beverly "Moyer the Destroyer" Moyer

Archive Coordinator
Kate Saufley

Head of International Dubbing
Debra K. Chinn

International Dubbing Manager
Scott McCarthy

International Dubbing & Creative Services Manager
Reggie Dominguez

International Dubbing Supervisors
Cadan Giacumakis
Annalisa Rinaldi
Susanne Robbins

International Dubbing Coordinators
Danny Cepero
Richmond Felton

International Dubbing Assistants
Christine Gamache
Bobby Hamidi
Anne Mathews

Digital Distribution Supervisors
Vincent Apollo
Jeffrey Rosen
Patrick VandenBussche

Digital Distribution Manager
Wayne Hellinger

AUROMAX RADIAL DARKBASE jpg.jpg

Music

Executive in Charge of Music
Sunny Park

Music Supervisor
Kathy Nelson

Additional Music by
John Powell

Score Wrangler
Bob Badami

Supervising Music Editor
Vicki Hiatt

Music Editor
Thomas S. Drescher

Score Recorded and Mixed at
Abbey Road Studios, London
Remote Control Productions, Santa Monica

Score Recorded and Mixed by
Chris Fogel

Score Edited and Mixed by
John Witt Chapman

Score Engineered and Mixed by
Shawn Murphy

Score Mixed by
Nathaniel Kunkel

Orchestrations by
Mark Graham
Randy Kerber
Joan Martorell

Additional Orchestrations
TBA

Orchestra Contractor
Isobel Griffiths

Assistant Orchestra Contractor
Susie Gillis

Orchestra Conducted by
Gavin Greenaway

Orchestra Leader
Thomas Bowes

Choir
London Voices

Choir Contractor
Ben Parry

Choir Master
Terry Edwards

Music Preparation
JoAnn Kane Music Services

Librarian for Dakota Music
Dave Hage

Digital Score Recordist
John Barrett

Digital Rhythm Recordist
Bryan Carrigan

Assistant Score Engineers
Alex Ferguson
Matt Jones
John Prestage

Assistant Score Mix Engineer
Alfredo Pasquel

Score Technical Consultant
Chuck Choi

Score Technical Engineer
Stephanie McNally

Score Technical Assistant
Max Aruj

Digital Instrument Designer
Mark Wherry

Studio Manager for Remote Control Productions
Shalini S. Singh

Studio Manager for Abbey Road Studios
Fiona Gillott

Score Production Supervisor
Charlene Ann Huang

Music Production Supervisors
Anthony Cimarron Falcon
Kim Nieva

Music Manager
Tori Fillat

Music Coordinator
Sebastien Christie

Assistant to Hans Zimmer
Cynthia Park

Music Clearances
Julie Butchko

Music Business Affairs
Emily Morchower

Soundtrack Available on

Back Lot Music.jpeg

Songs

"LarryBoy Theme Song"
Music by David Mullen
Lyrics by David Mullen and Phil Vischer
Performed by Nicole C. Mullen
© 1997 Bob & Larry Publishing/Seat of the Pants Music

"Holding Out for a Hero"
  Written by Dean Pitchford & Jim Steinman
  Performed by Frou Frou
  Produced by Guy Sigsworth

"Hero"
  Written by John & Korey Cooper
  Performed by Skillet

"Feel Invincible"
  Written by John Cooper and Seth Mosley
  Performed by Skillet

"Move (Keep Walkin')"
  Written by Bryan Fowler, Toby McKeehan,
  and Christopher Stevens
  Produced by Toby McKeehan and Christopher Stevens
  Performed by TobyMac

"Love Broke Thru"
  Written by Bryan Fowler, Bart Millard,
  Toby McKeehan, and Christopher Stevens
  Produced by Toby McKeehan and Christopher Stevens
  Performed by TobyMac

"Feel It"
  Written by Cary Barlowe, David Garcia, and Toby McKeehan
  Produced by David Garcia and Toby McKeehan
  Performed by TobyMac
  Featuring Mr. TalkBox

"Steal My Show"
  Written by Brandon Heath, Toby McKeehan,
  and Christopher Stevens
  Produced by Toby McKeehan and Christopher Stevens
  Performed by TobyMac

"Flashdance (What A Feeling)”
  Written by Keith Forsey and Irene Cara
  Produced by Giorgio Moroder
  Performed by Avril Lavigne
  Featuring Christina Aguilera

"Blessings"
  Written by Allen Swoope II, Asheton Hogan, Lecrae Moore,
  Maurice Simmonds, and Tyrone Griffin, Jr.
  Produced by Pluss
  Performed by Lecrae
  Featuring Ty Dolla Sign

"Overcomer"
  Written by David Garcia, Ben Glover,
  and Christopher Stevens
  Produced by Chuck Butler, David Garcia,
  Ron Rawls, and Christopher Stevens
  Performed by Mandisa

"Unfinished"
  Written and Produced by Ben Glover and Colby Wedgeworth
  Performed by Mandisa

"Rock On, LarryBoy"
  Written by Alisa Farren, Michael Farren,
  Katie Lee, and Bryan Lenox
  Performed by Pocket Full of Rocks
  Produced by Bryan Lenox
  © 2005 Bob & Larry Publishing

"Unity"
  Written, Produced, and Composed by TheFatRat

"Monody"
  Written, Produced, and Composed by TheFatRat
  Performed by Laura Brehm


"It's Not Over Yet"
Written by Ben Glover, Kyle Rictor, Joel Smallbone,
Luke Smallbone, and Tedd Tjornhom
Produced by Ben Glover, Matt Hales, Seth Mosley,
Joel Smallbone, Luke Smallbone, and Tedd Tjornhom
Performed by For King & Country

Nicole C. Mullen and Pocket Full of Rocks appear courtesy of Word Records
Frou Frou appears courtesy of Island Records
Skillet appears courtesy of Ardent Records and Atlantic Records
TobyMac appears courtesy of Forefront Records
Mr. TalkBox appears courtesy of Remnant Records
Lecrae appears courtesy of Reach Records and Columbia Records
Ty Dolla Sign appears courtesy of Taylor Gang Entertainment and Atlantic Records
Avril Lavigne appears courtesy of Arista Records
Christina Aguilera appears courtesy of RCA Records
Mandisa appears courtesy of Sparrow Records
TheFatRat appears courtesy of Universal Music Group
Laura Brehm appears courtesy of Electric Bird Records
For King & Country appears courtesy of Fervent Records and Curb Records

DreamWorks Animation Studio Management

President, DreamWorks Animation
Margie Cohn

Co-President, Feature Animation Group
Bonnie Arnold

Chief Creative Officer
Kristin Lowe

Chief Operating Officer
Randy Lake

Senior Vice President, Artistic Management
Darci Zalvin

Head of Character Technology
Rob O'Neill

Director of Artistic Management
Robyn Mesher

Head of Global Production
Jill Hopper Desmarchelier

India Unit General Manager
Damien de Froberville

Head of Feature Film Development
Jennifer Howell

Development Executive
Chris Kuser

Head of Production Pipeline
Dan Golembeski

Head of Artist Management
Darci Zalvin

Head of Production Technology
Markus Kurtz

Production Executives
Jeffrey Paul Hermann
Tony Cosanella
Christina Lee Storm

Pipeline Director
Dan Golembeski

Production Technology Director
Ray Forziati

Workflow Directors
Shadi Almassizadeh
Fredrik Nilsson
Robert Vogt

Studio Department Managers
Morenike Dosu-Rotherham
Rene Harnois Jr.
Clint W. Heidorn
Angela Lepito

Studio Associate Department Manager
Marie Lanza

Studio Department Coordinators
Iene Geller
Lyvia A. Martinez

Associate Production Executives
April Lawrence
Mary Quinn

Senior Manager, Production Analytics
Candice Fung

Pipeline Development

Principal Engineer
Ben George

User Experience
Seeyun Kim
Ethan Kefauver

Production Supervisor
Rich Ethan Austin Lee

Pipeline Leads
Charles Adams
Sreenivasa Kumar Pydi

Pipeline Engineers

Alan Blevins
Brett Bronson
Kewsi Davis
Sean Fennell
David Illes
Chethna Kabeerdoss
Joseph M. Lohmar
Ilia Lyons
Eric Scheidemantle


Production Technology

Digital Supervisor for Production Technology
Anthony Tyler

Supervising Technical Director
Noé Martínez Ibarra

Technical Project Manager
Heather Moore

Lead and Specialist Developers

Christian Barrett
Stuart Cobbs
Chris Edwards
Ian Henkel
Bernard Lebel
Eric Morse
Sean Wallitsch


Production Technology Development

Motohisa Adachi
Marshall Candland
Jean-Paul Cardier
Thomas S. Ellsworth
Kolja Erman
Stephen Garver
Topher Hughes
Gyedo Jeon
Chris Kotschwar
Jacob W. Melvin
Ryan Moran
Benjamin Pease
Allen Rose
John Russell
Soumitra Saxena


Character Development and Technology

Character Technology Supervisor
Rob O'Neill

Character Development Supervisor
Arthue Gregory

Character Development and Technology Leads
Terran Boylan
Megha Davalath
Ted Forgtave

Character Development and Technology
David Drell
Adán Peña
Jeff Woo

Project Coordinator
John Parsons

Production Testing
Landon Graham
Roberto Smith

Marketing and Custom Animation

Vice President, Custom Animation
Amy Krider

Directors, Custom Animation
Tim Hodge
Angie Howard

Producers, Custom Animation
Mike Nawrocki
Phil Vischer

Production Manager
James Wood

Associate Production Manager
Rene Harnois Jr.

Editor
John Wahba

Associate Editor
Lauren Lear

Assistant Editor
Michael Hugh O'Donnell

CG Supervisor
M. Scott McKee

Lead Department Technical Director
Shao Zhang

Story Artist
Frans Vischer

Rough Layout Artist
Corey Hels

Final Layout Artist
Michael Guttman

Animators
James Baxter
Andrew Harkins
David R. Polk

Character Effects and Crowds Artist
Kent Chan

Effects Artist
Louis Flores

Lead Lighting Artist
Melva Young

Lighting Artists
Andrew Dehner
Don Taylor
Doris Wang

Production Coordinator
Lauren R. Devereux

Production Assistant
Holly Kawiecki

Custom Animation Services Provided by
Jellyfish Pictures & Minimo VFX

Unit Producer
Hollie Bell

CG Supervisor
Dave Cook

Groom Artists
Isabel Martinez Molero
Lisa Zanellati

Surfacing Artists
Davide Sasselli
Gherardo Zurla

Rigging Supervisor
Felix Balbas

Rigging Technical Director
Xavi Roca

Animators
Joel Airebamen
Kathrin Heller
Alistair Hopkins

Character Effects Artist
David Knight

Effects Artist
Cristiana Covone

Lighting Artist
Hugh Robertshaw

Production Coordinator
Toni Cunningham

Big Idea Studio Management

Founder
Phil Vischer

Executive Vice President
Mike Nawrocki

General Manager
Leslie Ferrell

Fourth Part of the Credits

Converged Infrastructure, Cloud Services, and
Information Technology Security Provided by

Hewlett Packard Enterprise logo.svg

DreamWorks Animation's Preferred Technology Provider

Workstations, Displays, and Print Services Provided by

HP logo.png

DreamWorks Animation's Preferred Print Services and Workstations Provider

Processors and Software Engineering Services Provided by

Intel.png

DreamWorks Animation's Preferred Processor Provider

Cloud Data and Networking Services Provided by

NetApp (White).svg

DreamWorks Animation's Preferred Cloud Data Services Provider

Workstations, Servers, Data Management, and Data Storage Services Provided by

Lenovo (2015) (Wordmark).svg

DreamWorks Animation's Preferred Data Center Innovation Provider

Thanks to Everyone at DreamWorks Animation and Big Idea Entertainment
Who Supported this Production

Animation Technology

Chief Technology Officer
Jeffrey Wike

Technology Fellow
Skottie Miller

Senior Finance Manager
Fori A. Arntzen

Vice President, Global Technology
Andrew Pearce

Strategic Alliances

Senior Vice President, Strategic Alliances
Kate Swanborg

Senior Manager
Brent Christo

Manager
Nathalie Gallegos

Supervisor
Aaron Borboa

Research & Development

Vice President of Research & Development
William J. Ballew

Directors
Paul Carmen DiLorenzo
Gregory S. Heflin
Robert Knaack
Mark Jackels

Managers

Suelika J. Chial
Sarah Counnas
Gregory Elshoff
Randy Packer
Abby Thompson
Mackenzie Thompson
Andrew van Pernis
Brent Villalobos
Luis E. Villanueva


Senior Principal & Principal Engineers

Jonathan Egstad
Barry Fowler
Brian J. Green
Toshi Kato
Doug Sherman
Rob Wilson


Technical Leads

Michael Babcock
David Gardner
Matthew C. Gong
Jonathan Lanz
Jim Leuper
Sean Looper
Matthew Low
Brett Schlank
David Tonnesen


Layout Engineers
Thomas Robert
Quoc Tran

Animation & Rigging Engineers

Chad Ata
Andrew D. Brown
Stuart Bryson
Zachary Carter
Nhi Hua Casey
Riva Yu-Hsin Chang
Anson Chu
Shenyao Ke
Ben H. Kwa
Kirk Lansman
Jose Juan Medina
Pia Miniati
Barathy Rangarajan
Davia Saelman
Bryan Smith
Marc A. Soriano
Henry Steinbeck
Chi Wei Tseng
Vitaliy Zavesov


Rendering & Shading Engineers

Scott Cegielski
Mike Day
Priyamvad R. Deshmukh
Conrad Egan
Wei-Feng Wayne Huang
Keith R. Jeffery
Jeffery Mahovsky
Marianna H. Neubauer
Bruce N. Tartagila
Ron Woods


CFX & FX Engineers
Peter Chuka
Ibrahim Sani Kache
Robert Tesdahl

Lighting Engineers
Alexander Gerveshi
Ali Kouhzadi
Neil Lopez
Tony Lu
Joshua Miller
Bill Spitzak

Production Services Engineers
Gina Y. Chen
Matthew Davies
Mantat Lam
Michael Svihura
Justin Wei-Kai Tang

Media & Editorial Engineers
Mike Becker
Josh Burnell
Joseph Dagg
Morris "Mojo" Jones
Jason Kankiewicz

Configuration Management Engineers
Jeffrey Bradley
Margaret A. Decker
Peter C. Miller
Tom Staples
Kathleen Toth

Distributed Computing and Analytics Engineers
Ryan Amundson
Danny Hendargo
Collin Mehring
Cheng-Jui Yu

Patform Services & Infrastructure

Vice President of Platform Services & Infrastructure
Justin G. Decker

Directors
Scott Chapin
Richard F. Rubio
Ali Zaidi

Managers
Ahmad M. Alkilani
Sharis Arakelian
Robert Bell
M. Umair Mufti

Supervisors
Balaji Alahari
Heig Gregorian
Keith McKay
Stephen E. Ross

Big Data & Analytics
Dennis Duong
Gopi Hari
Michael Jules
David Khudaverdyan

Data Services
Naveen Kumar Eppa
Mark Lelles
Rajeshh Raghavan
Devendra Shah
Ara Zarifian

Platform Engineering

Sean Chen
Timothy Go
Anes Khalifa Hadrez
Mark Magaling
Cory A. Ramirez
Patrick D'Appollonio Vega
Zicheng Wang


System Engineering

Michael K. Bassler
Victor H. Guest
Evan S. McAnulty
Raffi Parikian
Sean D. Sellers
Brian Urrutia
Rogelio Yañez


Storage Engineering
David Liebling
Rezk Hakim Mekhael
Kannah Subburayan

Network Engineering
Glenn Lamb
Raul Rodriguez

Data Center Engineering
Jimmy Castaneda
John Savage

Services Operations

Vice President of Services Operations
Mark M. Tokunaga

Director
Donald R. Hibbard

Managers
Danny Gallo Hahm
Mike Pace
Jasten Wine

Senior Principal Engineer
Carol J. Shimabukuro Choy

Supervisors
Carrie La Rese Hughes
Julia Lopez
Jamie J. Poulos
Ernestro Antonio Quiroz II

System Operations

Andrew Armonaitis
Brian T. Bullard
David W. Dinsmore
Dailleon "Aisce" Ford
Cheryl Laner
Alex Magana
Jordan Myers
Philip Stefun
Cory S. Walker


Asset Management
Michael Perry
Vivian Rogers

Digital Resources

Emily Abele
Austin Casale
Liudas Cerniauskas
Jessie George
Gina Gilmartin
Kayla Mouriz
Joel Pollack
Jonathan Runkel
Enrique Saldívar
Roenyl Lesley Tisoy


Audio Visual Engineering
Alain Anton Banas
Mauricio "Marty" Brenes
Michael S. Coronado
Wen-Po Bobby Lee

Project Management Office

Vice President, Project Management Office
Gregory S. Heflin

Directors
Sarah Counnas
Richard F. Rubio

Project Manager
Glenn A. Kelly

Advanced Creative Technology

Vice President, Bus Ops, Strategy & Emerging Technology
Christina Lee Storm

Vice President, Advanced Creative Technology
Emmanuel C. Francisco

Producer & Technology Manager
Kelly Kietnan

Motion Capture Technology
Jesse Bayliss
Demian Gordon
Andrew Hanson
Elvin Korkuti
Kristine Middlemiss
Ashwin Nagavelli

Technology Operations

Paul A. Calderon
Christopher Cassano
Alan Franzenburg
Jorge Gonzalez
Robert Guillen
Keith Hernandez
Eric Kirby
Jermson Montefalcon
Elkeer Pratt
Luis Salas
Alex Shandi
Steven Siebe
Jin Po Siu
Andrew VanVoorhis


Technology Management

Technology Coordinators
Nubia Blanco
Meg Brown
Gary Cozine
Chris de Zorzi

Administrative Assistants
Darlene A. Medina
Linda Catherine Powers
Martha P. Sanchez-Quinonez
Hope Marie Scanlan
Natalie Stone

DreamWorks Animation Operations

Administration
Stephanie Anderson
Kevin Engle
Gina M. Garcia
Julia Hart
Sam Hinton
Julie Sherwood
Mary Walsh

Business and Legal Affairs

Adrian Anderson
Timothy R. Collins, Jr.
Marcia De la Lastra
Daniel Gibbons
Richard Hamner, Jr.
Karen Harrison
Kristina Hill
Karina Kaidbey
Robbin Kelley
Jessica Leggewie
Rachelle Little
Duke Marine
Joshua Meyer
Kirsten Milliken
Loretta Minjarez-Kraft
Adrienne Moss
Adria Munnerlyn
Stepanie Pantetti
Zamye Rivera
Gia Russo
Brad Stocking
Yusef Sutton


Development
Erik Andreasen
Megan Barnard
Julia Hart
Chris Kuser

Facilities and Shared Services

Lisa Bradley
Andy Canales
Jose Carrasco
Craig Cochran
Liz Eritano
Anthony Fabrizio
Jorge Hernandez
Stacy Hibbard
Ken Romero
Brenda Taylor
David Thomas
Elijah Thomas
Eduardo Velarde
Bubba Wilson


Finance, Accounting, and Operations

Kelly Betz
Jonathan Boff
Kristine Borchard
Jennifer Gaims
Maritza Huezo
Greig Hutchison
Serrana Iyer
Nancy Tom


Human Resources, Recruiting, Teamworks, and Education

Rabia Abedin
  Ashley Brinsfield
  Rachael Campanella
  Jennifer Caruso
  Alane Chang Conti
  J.C. Cornwell
  Caitlin Dietz
  Catherine Farrington Garcia
  Yadira Hernández
  Hae Hwang
  Ryan Kuo-Atkinson
  Stacy Lee
  Vanessa Ljungqvist
  Martina Lopez
  Bryan McAdams
  Michelle Munoz-Martinez
  Hillary Murrell
  Marina Soto
  Don Stevenson III
  Gaby Tolentino
  Doeri Welch
  Gigi Yates
  Colette Zakarian


Marketing and Public Relations

David Bynder
Elizabeth C. Camp
Alyssa Cardenas
Lisa Caulfield
Michael Garcia
Michelle Goldman
Christina Hahni
Chris Horton
Amber Kenny
Sarah Lehman
Debbie Luner
Shane Mulholland
Nayiri Nazarian
Courtenay Palaski
Scott Seiffert
Michael Vollman
Kimberly Wood


Special Thanks

Jeffrey Katzenberg
Phil Vischer
Mike Nawrocki
Leslie Ferrell
Lisa Vischer
Shelby Vischer
Sydney Vischer
Jeremy Vischer
Lisa Nawrocki
Alejandra "Ally" Nawrocki
Michael Nawrocki, Jr.
Cam Clarke
Yuri Lowenthal
Ann Daly
Bill Damaschke
Gregg Taylor
Kirk De Micco
Tim Hodge
Tom Bancroft
Walt Dohrn
Christopher Matthew Miller
Mike Mitchell
Gina Shay
David Soren
Conrad Vernon
Rob Minkoff
Amy Berkower
Kassie Evashevski
Chad Hammes
Alice Martin
Michael McCullers
Tom McGrath
Ion Media
Rick Rodriguez


Final Part of the Credits

Animated with
Premo Animation System Logo.jpg
Rendered with
MoonRay Rendering System Logo.jpg
Green is Universal 2011.svg.png Dolby Atmos Vision (Vertical).jpg
No. 52779
MPA 2019.svg
Iatselogo.svg

Produced with the participation of The Provinces of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit

Creativebc bcid V grey.png

Produced with the participation of The Canadian Film or Video Production Services Tax Credit

Government-of-Canada-Canada-Summer-Jobs-Program.png

© 2020 DreamWorks Animation, LLC
All rights reserved.

VeggieTales
© 2020 Big Idea Entertainment, LLC and DreamWorks Animation, LLC
All rights reserved.

VEGGIETALES®, character names, likenesses, and other indicia are
trademarks of and copyrighted by Big Idea Entertainment, LLC.

DreamWorks logo is a trademark of DreamWorks Animation, LLC.

DreamWorks Animation, LLC is the author and creator of this motion picture for
the purposes of the Berne Convention and all national laws giving effect
thereto, and for the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom.

The characters and events depicted in this photoplay are fictitious.
Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, is purely coincidental.

This motion picture is protected under the laws of the United States
and other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution,
or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

No vegetables were harmed in the making of this film.

Big Idea Logo (2020; Cinemascope).jpg
DreamWorks Animation Logo (2019; Cinemascope).png
Advertisement